Home Maps & Info ScoreCam All - Tourney Record Book Schedule Results Bracket Rosters
Various sponsors

2007 All-Tournament Team
BEN GILLEN - MONMOUTH-ROSEVILLE
NICK ANDERSEN - ABINGDON
BRIAN THOMPSON - MONMOUTH-ROSE.
CLAYTON HATFILL - LEWISTOWN
DAVID BERGSCHNEIDER - P. PLAINS
BRIAN FLAHARTY - LEWISTOWN
MATT BUREN - MACOMB
BEN KEARSE - WARSAW/NAUVOO-C.
EVAN BAIETTO - PLEASANT PLAINS
JACOB SCHMUDLACH - ILLINI WEST
CORY BISHOP - LEWISTOWN


2006 All-Tournament Team
MATT BUREN - MACOMB
BEN GILLEN - MONMOUTH-ROSEVILLE
JOSH WATZNAUER - FARMINGTON
CLAYTON HATFILL - LEWISTOWN
BEN PRATT - MACOMB
COREY GRUBER - ABINGDON
MATT GOEDEKE - FARMINGTON
ERIC GRANT - MONMOUTH-ROSEVILLE
JOSH BABB - BROWN COUNTY
LUKE BAVERY - WARSAW/NAUVOO-C.


2005 All-Tournament Team
MATT BUREN - MACOMB
BROCK EDRIS - CARTHAGE
MARK LAUTZ - ROCK FALLS
TYLER VAN VLEET - MACOMB
ANTHONY RIVERA - ILLINI CENTRAL
JOSH BABB - BROWN COUNTY
JOSH WATZNAUER - FARMINGTON
NATHAN McNEELY - MONMOUTH-ROSE
DOUGLAS EDWARDS - CARTHAGE
ZACH STUAAN - BUSHNELL - P.C.


2004 All-Tournament Team
SKYLER McKINLEY - CARTHAGE
PHILLIP PEUGH - ROCK FALLS
BROCK EDRIS - CARTHAGE
TYLER SCHRICK - ILLINI CENTRAL
GREG SIEPEL - FARMINGTON
RILEY SCOTT - ROCK FALLS
JEREMY BALL - CANTON
EVAN BIRCH - ILLINI CENTRAL
SHAWN MARCH - CAMP PT CENTRAL
DAVID BRYANT - MACOMB
TOMMY KEITH - ABINGDON


2003 All-Tournament Team
WES EMBERTON - CANTON
JOE WOMBLE - PITTSFIELD
NICK METZNER - MACOMB
BLAKE MISHLER - METAMORA
MATT KOSTER - LEWISTOWN
MATT BROWN - FARMINGTON
KEENAN YELLIOTT - PITTSFIELD
ISAIAH JOHNSON - ROCK FALLS
JOSH COWARD - ROCK FALLS
GREG SIEPEL - FARMINGTON
RY COLWELL - ABINGDON


2002 All-Tournament Team
CHAD COX - MACOMB
TRAVIS SCOTT - ILLINI CENTRAL
COLT JONES - ABINGDON
CHRIS WISSLEAD - SOUTHERN
KEVIN BUCKERT - HAMILTON
AARON SPARKS - METAMORA
WES EMBERTON - CANTON
JOHN HAVENS - LEWISTOWN
RYAN SMITH - CANTON
BRANDON PIRTLE - CANTON


2001 All-Tournament Team
COLT JONES - ABINGDON
NATE KOSTER - LEWISTOWN
CHAD COX - MACOMB
RYAN WELKER - FARMINGTON
GARRET GRIMM - MACOMB
JASON SVEJDA - HAMILTON
GREG BUELT - WARSAW
ZANE BEEKMAN - LEWISTOWN
BRANDON GRIMSLEY - ILLINI CENTRAL
CHRIS WISSLEAD - SOUTHERN


2000 All-Tournament Team
DAN ADAMS - METAMORA
EVAN ARNOLD - ILLINI CENTRAL
BRAD ARTHUR - ABINGDON
CHAD COX - MACOMB
MIKE FITCH - PITTSFIELD
JAY JOHNSON - A.C. CENTRAL
NATE KOESTER - LEWISTOWN
LUKE LUNT - MACOMB
TYLER McCURRY - ABINGDON
JAKE SOTTOS - MONMOUTH


1999 All-Tournament Team
EVAN ARNOLD - ILLINI CENTRAL
BRADY BARKE - PITTSFIELD
TYKE BOHANAN - CANTON
LUKE LUNT - MACOMB
TYLER MCCURRY - ABINGDON
ROB SOLLENBERGER - FARMINGTON
JAKE SOTTOS - MONMOUTH
JOSH SVEJDA - HAMILTON
BARRY WELSH - ABINGDON
RHETT WIERZBA - FARMINGTON


1998 All-Tournament Team
JARED BROWN - ABINGDON
JASON EDWIN - WARSAW
MATT FROMAN - WARSAW
RYAN JAQUOT - WARSAW
BRIAN MCNEIL - QUINCY NOTRE DAME
SETH NELSON - FARMINGTON
JIMMY SANDERSON - PITTSFIELD
JAKE SOTTOS - MONMOUTH
BARRY WELSH - ABINGDON
RHETT WIERZBA - FARMINGTON


2016 All-Tournament Team
TAYLOR BRUNINGA- ILLINI BLUFFS
CARTER FAYHEE - MACOMB
CARSON FRAKES - ROCKRIDGE
ERIC HIGGS - FARMINGTON
LUCAS KETCHAM - CANTON
KORBIN PERSONETT - PITTSFIELD
NICK REEL - PITTSFIELD
COOPER SMITH -. CANTON
BEN STIPP - ABINGDON
GENTRY WHITEMAN - ROCKRIDGE

2016 All-Tournament MVP
COOPER SMITH - CANTON


2015 All-Tournament MVP
Gentry Whiteman - Rockridge

2015 All-Tournament Team

Taylor Bruninga - Illini Bluffs
Logan Dorethy - West Hancock
Carson Frakes - Rockridge
Sam Gillen - Monmouth-Roseville
Grant Hannant - Macomb
Will LeGrande - Lewistown
Korbyn Personett - Pitsfield
Cole Wellman - Liberty
Gentry Whiteman - Rockridge
Reed Wolfmeyer - Liberty


2014 All-Tournament Team
NOLAN ARD - ILLINI WEST
BRYAN HEATH - ROCKRIDGE
JACOB BILLETER - MACOMB
JUSTIN BURDESS - LEWISTOWN
NATE KENNELL - METAMORA
JOSH DIXON - METAMORA
GEORGE FOUST - ILLINI BLUFFS
TAYLOR HEIMANN - CAMP PT. CENTRAL
COLTON MELLINGER - ILLINI WEST
KORBYN PERSONETT - PITTSFIELD

2014 All-Tournament MVP
BRYAN HEATH - ROCKRIDGE


2013 All-Tournament Team
ZACH GLISON - ABINGDON-AVON
ETHAN HAPP - ROCKRIDGE
BRYAN HEATH - ROCKRIDGE
MARTEL HUNTER - MONMOUTH-ROSEVILLE
JOE KENNELL - METAMORA
NATE KENNELL - METAMORA
BLAKE LOWDERMAN - MACOMB
DEVON RINGS - WEST HANCOCK
HUNTER RHODES - CANTON
TATE TAUFER - EUREKA

2013 All-Tournament MVP
ETHAN HAPP - ROCKRIDGE


2012 All-Tournament Team
TIANEN CHEN - METAMORA
JARED ENTWISTLE - ILLINI CENTRAL
ZACH GILSAN - ABINGDON
JACKSON GRIEVES - METAMORA
BRODY GRONEWOLD - ILLINI WEST
PAXTON HARMON - WEST HANCOCK
BRYAN HEATH - ROCKRIDGE
MARTEL HUNTER - MONMOUTH-ROSE.
JARED McCUNN - EUREKA
TRAYVON SMITH - MONMOUTH-ROSEVILLE

2012 All-Tournament MVP
MARTEL HUNTER - MONMOUTH-ROSE.


2011 All-Tournament Team
EVAN MCGAUGHEY - ILLINI WEST
NICK HEILLE - MACOMB
ALEX GUSTAFSON - PLEASANT PLAINS
PAXTON HARMON - WEST HANCOCK
DALTON HOOVER - PITTSFIELD
TRAYVON SMITH - MONMOUTH-ROSEVILLE
ALEX WALTER - CAMP PT. CENTRAL
JUSTIN VOLK - BROWN CO.
MARTEL HUNTER - MONMOUTH-ROSE.
JACKSON GRIEVES - METAMORA
JARED DEHM - METAMORA
BRODY GRONEWOLD - ILLINI WEST

2011 All-Tournament MVP
DALTON HOOVER - PITTSFIELD


2010 All-Tournament Team
GAGE BEEKMAN - LEWISTOWN
MICHAEL BERG - MIDWEST CENTRAL
JORDAN FOUTS - CANTON
NICHOLAS HEILLE - MACOMB
ZAC MAIN - CAMP POINT CENTRAL
TYLER THORMAN - MACOMB
KYLE HECK - METAMORA
BRAD HAMILTON - PITTSFIELD
EVAN MCGAUGHEY - ILLINI WEST
DALTON HOOVER - PITTSFIELD

2010 All-Tournament MVP
DALTON HOOVER - PITTSFIELD


2009 All-Tournament Team
KYLE HECK - METAMORA
DANNY HARMAN - ILLINI CENTRAL
RYAN RUNGE - WEST HANCOCK
ALEX ROBERTS - MACOMB
JORDAN FOUTS - CANTON
LOGAN HARRIS - PLEASANT PLAINS
JACOB SCHMUDLACH - ILLINI WEST
TYLER THORMAN - MACOMB
BRADLEY HAMILTON - PITTSFIELD
JUSTIN ROLLET - CANTON
IAN GASKILL - MIDWEST CENTRAL
MATT PUTRICH - CANTON

2009 All-Tournament MVP
JORDAN FOUTS - CANTON


2008 All-Tournament Team
SETH WICKERT - MACOMB
DAVIS HENDRICKSON - MACOMB
TYLER HARRIS - WESTERN
LOGAN HARRIS - PLEASANT PLAINS
IAN GASKILL - MIDWEST CENTRAL
BRENT BURROWS - LEWISTOWN
JACOB SCHMUDLACH - ILLINI WEST
ANDY BRACKETT - ABINGDON
QUINTON HATFILL - LEWISTOWN
WILL CARR - WEST HANCOCK
CHRISTIAN SCHULTZ - PLEASANT PLAINS

2008 All-Tournament MVP
TYLER HARRIS - WESTERN


Most Valuable Player
1952 - Charles Pittman - Havana
1953 - Gene Morse - Havana
1954 - Gene Morse - Havana
1955 - Jim McCaughey - Notre Dame
1956 - John Flynn - Notre Dame
1957 - Bill Kurz - Notre Dame
1958 - Larry Krulac - Lewistown
1959 - Larry Hiland - Augusta
1960 - Trevor Toland - Western
1961 - Trevor Toland - Western
1962 - Gail Knappenberger - Western
1963 - Bob Swigris - Spalding
1964 - Robert Lunt - Rushville
1965 - Allen Fritschel - Western
1966 - Alan Rose - Bushnell - Prairie City
1967 - Kent Wildrick - Carthage
1968 - Stan Manual - E. Peoria
1969 - Tom Howe - Bergan
1970 - Bob Schilcksup - Bergan
............Mark Dohner - V.I.T.
1971 - Tony Moore - Macomb
1972 - Tony Moore - Macomb
1973 - Tony Moore - Macomb
1974 - Robert Middleton - St. Benedict
1975 - Bart Arthur - Bushnell - Prairie City
1976 - Roy Sachse - Fenton
1977 - Dave Anderson - Geneseo
1978 - Scott Prudhoe - E. Peoria
1979 - Rocky Owens - Macomb
1980 - Joe Coleman - Lewistown
1981 - Mike Siebers - Notre Dame
1982 - Dan McCaughey - Notre Dame
1983 - Bob Siedel - Abingdon
1984 - Tim Fischer - Pittsfield
1985 - Steve Rothert - Warsaw
1986 - Shannon Pritchard - Canton
1987 - Ty Margenthaler - Macomb
1988 - Derek Banta - Payson
..........Fred Serven Bushnell - Prairie City
1989 - Ty Margenthaler - Macomb
1990 - David McGinnis - Illini Central
1991 - Billie Bavery - Warsaw
1992 - Aaron Zobrist - Metamora
1993 - Brad DuBois - Metamora
1994 - Raam Jani - Macomb
1995 - Jamie Reel - Pittsfield
1996 - Tarice Bryson - Stephen Decatur
1997 - Seth Nelson - Farmington
1998 - Jason Edwin - Warsaw
1999 - Barry Welsh - Abingdon
2000 - Mike Fitch - Pittsfield
2001 - Nate Koster - Lewistown
2002 - Chad Cox - Macomb
2003 - Wes Emberton - Canton
2004 - Brock Edris - Carthage
2005 - Matt Buren, Macomb
2006 - Matt Buren, Macomb
2007 - Ben Gillen, Monmouth-Roseville
2008 - Tyler Harris, Western
2009 - Jordan Fouts, Canton
2010 - Dalton Hoover, Pittsfield
2011 - Dalton Hoover, Pittsfield
2012 - Martel Hunter, Monmouth-Roseville

Copyright © 2013 Macomb - Western Holiday Basketball Tournament Committee
Site design and maintenance by Chris Smith