Home Maps & Info ScoreCam All-Tourney Record Book Schedule Results Bracket Rosters

Previous Results:

2001  |  2002  |  2003  |  2004  |  2005  2006  |  2007  |  2008  |  2009  |  2010  2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018
Thursday, Dec. 26 Friday, Dec. 27 Saturday, Dec. 28
Game 1
Liberty 63 Box
Recap
Brown County 48
Liberty outscores BC 45-24 in the second half.
Game 9
Brown County 46 Box
Recap
Canton 45
Hornets score 35 in the second half to edge Little Giants.
Game 17
Brown County 59 Box
Recap
Eureka 49
Brown County wins the "Battle of the Hornets".
 
Game 2
Rockridge 51 Box
Recap
Canton 27
The 3rd seeded Rockets too much for the Little Giants.
Game 10
Eureka 58 Box
Recap
Camp Pt Central 46
Eureka's Heffren erupts for 27, Hornets advance.
Game 18
Lewistown 38 Box
Recap
Wethersfield 43
Geese punch their ticket to the Consolation title game.
 
Game 3
Eureka 53 Box
Recap
Monmouth-Roseville 60
Titans hold off a late charge from the Hornets.
Game 11
Illini West 32 Box
Recap
Lewistown 50
Indians roll to an 18 point victory to the Consolation semifinals.
Game 19
Liberty 66 Box
Recap
Monmouth-Roseville 58
Liberty pulls away in the second half, advances to 5th place game.
 
Game 4
Abingdon-Avon 45 Box
Recap
Camp Pt Central 14
Abingdon-Avon flexes their #2 seed.
Game 12
Illini Bluffs 43 Box
Recap
Wethersfield 63
Quagliano's triple double lifts the Geese over the Chargers.
Game 20
Macomb 48 Box
Recap
Pittsfield 33
Sam Allen's 22 paces Macomb passed Pittsfield.  Bombers to play for 5th place.
 
Game 5
Farmington 57 Box
Recap
Illini West 28
Farmers dominate and advance to the second round.
Game 13
Liberty 53 Box
Recap
Rockridge 59
A close game late, but Rockridge holds off the Eagles.
Game 21
Rockridge 38 Box
Recap
Abingdon-Avon 30
Rockridge wins a tight game, advances to title game.
 
Game 6
Macomb 58 Box
Recap
Lewistown 39
Bombers advance to face familiar foe Farmington
Game 14
Monmouth-Roseville 50 Box
Recap
Abingdon-Avon 70
The Tornadoes' Ryan Adolphson has a monster game, A-Town advances to semis.
Game 22
Farmington 61 Box
Recap
West Hancock 30
Farmers get on the Titans early and never let up.  Farmington will play for the title.
 
Game 7
West Hancock 59 Box
Recap
Illini Bluffs 43
West Hancock punches their ticket to the quarters.
Game 15
Farmington 53 Box
Recap
Macomb 41
Farmers punch their ticket to the trophy round with W over Macomb.
Game 23 (Consolation)
Brown County 40 Box
Recap
Wethersfield 61
Quagliano's 32 points propell the Geese to Consolation title.
 
Game 8
Wethersfield 51 Box
Recap

OT
Pittsfield 52
Pittsfield spoils Wethersfield's first tournament game with a win in OT.
Game 16
West Hancock 39 Box
Recap
Pittsfield 32
Hammel's 24 points propel West Hancock to the semifinals.
Game 24 (5th Place)
Liberty 55 Box
Recap
Macomb 45
The Eagles win a close matchup to secure the 5th place trophy.
 
Get tourney news & scores in your email box
Click the button below!
Newsletter signup button


Game 25 (3rd Place)
Abingdon-Avon 47 Box
Recap
West Hancock 39
Tornadoes pull away late and take 3rd place
 
Game 26 (Championship)
Rockridge 47 Box
Recap
Farmington 42
Rockridge takes home their fourth title in the last seven years.
Copyright © 2019 Macomb-Western Holiday Basketball Tournament Committee
Site design and maintenance by Chris Derry